NOT LISTED FOR SALE

164 Mobley Bluff Rd Wray, GA 31798

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,900 Sq Ft
4 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 25, 2024

Last sale price $152,000 $80 Per Sq Ft

47 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Separate Outdoor Workshop
  • Porch
  • Carpet

About This Home

As of June 2024

Here it is: a gardener's dream! 4 ac. planted with fruit trees (kiwi, pear, fig, grape vines & more) plus flowering trees/shrubs. This was previously (10+ yrs ago) a nursery, equipped with a commercial well & extensive watering system w/ faucets/sprinklers everywhere! There is also a sizable plot for your summer garden. Lots of shade trees incuding pecan, magnolia, eucalyptus and many more. Inside the home, you will find plenty of space for a family, with 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, 2 living areas, a dining room and laundry room that joins the roomy kitchen. All this home needs is a little TLC to make it sparkle and shine! The former nursery owner has carefully mapped out the water lines and labeled the names of many plants on the maps. This will be handy for the new owner! The entire property is fenced and gated! There is also a wonderful spacous shop with a rollup door plus RV hookup on site. 2 Small buildings and greenhouse will be removed - not included in sale.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jan Godwin

Realty South Brokerage Phone: 9123844403 License #349585 Listed on: 05/08/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

non member

Non-Member

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Lot Details

  • 4 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,900 Sq Ft Home
  • Crawl Space
  • Electric Range

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Lot Details

4 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub-Type: Mobile Home,Single Family Residence
  • PropertyType: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 4
  • Co List Office Phone: 912-384-4403
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Directions: Follow 441 North from Douglas, through Broxton and Pridgen (approx 20 miles total). Turn left onto US-319 S. Go approx 2.5 miles to Mobley Bluff Rd on the right. Turn right. Property is located on Left - look for Realty South sign.
  • Living Area: 1900
  • Financial Info Electric: Other
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MobileManufactured

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: None
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Foundation Details: Crawl
  • Other Structures: Workshop, Storage/ Shop

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 174240
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Green Features

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/25/2024 06/25/24 Sold $152,000 +1.3% $80 / Sq Ft
05/28/2024 05/28/24 Off Market $150,000 -- --
05/08/2024 05/08/24 For Sale $150,000 -- $79 / Sq Ft
Source: Douglas Coffee County Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,165 $39,661 $12,000 $27,661
2024 $823 $32,825 $6,400 $26,425
2023 $809 $30,457 $4,032 $26,425
2022 $712 $27,541 $4,032 $23,509
2021 $516 $15,014 $4,032 $10,982
2020 $502 $14,450 $4,032 $10,418
2019 $500 $14,450 $4,032 $10,418
2018 $478 $14,450 $4,032 $10,418
2017 $749 $21,522 $4,032 $17,490
2016 $439 $19,209 $4,032 $15,177
2015 -- $14,011 $3,528 $10,483
2014 -- $14,011 $3,528 $10,483
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Douglas Coffee County Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 112552

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.