164 Murphey Ave Barnesville, GA 30204
Estimated Value: $407,000 - $526,767
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,502
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 164 Murphey Ave, Barnesville, GA 30204 and is currently estimated at $476,442, approximately $136 per square foot. 164 Murphey Ave is a home located in Lamar County with nearby schools including Lamar County Primary School, Lamar County Elementary School, and Lamar County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2020
Sold by
Turner Danny R
Bought by
Turner Danny R and Turner Sonya G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1990
Sold by
Atlanta Gas Light Co
Bought by
Turner Danny R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turner Danny R | -- | -- | |
| Turner Danny R | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,404 | $219,692 | $22,914 | $196,778 |
| 2024 | $5,249 | $184,842 | $22,914 | $161,928 |
| 2023 | $5,162 | $168,903 | $22,914 | $145,989 |
| 2022 | $4,177 | $153,189 | $20,584 | $132,605 |
| 2021 | $3,739 | $126,249 | $20,584 | $105,665 |
| 2020 | $3,538 | $113,679 | $20,584 | $93,095 |
| 2019 | $3,547 | $113,679 | $20,584 | $93,095 |
| 2018 | $2,657 | $89,089 | $20,584 | $68,505 |
| 2017 | $2,643 | $89,089 | $20,584 | $68,505 |
| 2016 | $2,644 | $89,089 | $20,584 | $68,505 |
| 2015 | $2,637 | $89,089 | $20,584 | $68,505 |
| 2014 | $2,556 | $89,089 | $20,584 | $68,505 |
| 2013 | -- | $89,089 | $20,584 | $68,505 |
Source: Public Records
Map