164 N 400 W Unit 13 Provo, UT 84601
Downtown Provo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $231,000 - $290,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 164 N 400 W Unit 13, Provo, UT 84601 and is currently estimated at $264,085, approximately $330 per square foot. 164 N 400 W Unit 13 is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Timpanogos Elementary School, Dixon Middle School, and Provo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2007
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Lloyd Erin Michelle and Lloyd Warren
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2006
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2006
Sold by
Wright Lindsay
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2003
Sold by
Wright Steven Patrick and Wright Lauren I Carver
Bought by
Wright Lindsay
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2000
Sold by
Thompson Chad B and Thompson Emily
Bought by
Wright Ii Steven Patrick and Wright Lauren I Carver
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,928
Interest Rate
7.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lloyd Erin Michelle | -- | Monument Title Insurance I | |
| Hud | -- | Backman | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $94,015 | None Available | |
| Wright Lindsay | -- | Horizon Title Insurance | |
| Wright Ii Steven Patrick | -- | Metro National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wright Ii Steven Patrick | $81,928 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,323 | $141,460 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,248 | $130,185 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $162 | $121,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $162 | $121,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $54 | $178,200 | $21,400 | $156,800 |
| 2020 | $130 | $164,700 | $19,800 | $144,900 |
| 2019 | $896 | $149,000 | $19,000 | $130,000 |
| 2018 | $183 | $129,600 | $16,000 | $113,600 |
| 2017 | $49 | $59,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $55,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $198 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $544 | $49,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map