164 N Duquesne St Aurora, CO 80018
Estimated Value: $559,150 - $591,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,911
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 164 N Duquesne St, Aurora, CO 80018 and is currently estimated at $571,288, approximately $298 per square foot. 164 N Duquesne St is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Vista Peak Exploratory and Vista Peak 9-12 Preparatory.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2012
Sold by
Fawn Properties Llc
Bought by
Pierce Michael C and Pierce Anne M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$222,100
Outstanding Balance
$161,952
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$409,336
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2012
Sold by
Shaeffer Robert V and Shaeffer Geraldine P
Bought by
Fawn Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2011
Sold by
Rental Property Llc
Bought by
Fawn Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2008
Sold by
Shaeffers Rental Property Llc
Bought by
Shaeffer Robert V and Shaeffer Geraldine P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,500
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2007
Sold by
Shaeffer Robert V and Shaeffer Geraldine P
Bought by
Shaeffers Rental Property Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2005
Sold by
Lennar Colorado Llc
Bought by
Shaeffer Robert V and Shaeffer Geraldine
Home Financials for this Owner