L
Seller's Agent in 2025
Listing Maintenance
Century 21 Affiliated
Estimated Value: $291,000 - $317,000
Nestled on a beautiful, wooded lot just under half an acre, this inviting bi-level home offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, and convenience. With a spacious open-concept design, this 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home provides a bright and airy feel, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The finished lower level offers additional living space, ideal for a family room, office, or recreation area. Step outside to the back deck and enjoy the peaceful surroundings. The large garage includes an added workspace, perfect for hobbies or extra storage. Located close to all the conveniences, this home offers the best of both privacy and accessibility. Don't miss your chance to own this fantastic property!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Listing Maintenance
Century 21 Affiliated Brokerage Phone: 920-733-7800 Listed on: 04/02/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steer Ashlyn | $283,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hawkins Amanda J | $129,900 | None Listed On Document | |
| Binning James D | -- | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Steer Ashlyn | $268,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Hawkins Amanda J | $218,405 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2025 05/08/25 | Sold | $283,000 | +1.1% | $156 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/02/2025 04/02/25 | For Sale | $279,900 | +21.7% | $154 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/02/2022 12/02/22 | Sold | $229,900 | 0.0% | $108 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/30/2022 11/30/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/28/2022 09/28/22 | Price Changed | $229,900 | +77.0% | $108 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/28/2022 09/28/22 | Price Changed | $129,900 | -44.7% | $61 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/13/2022 09/13/22 | For Sale | $234,900 | -- | $110 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,399 | $246,400 | $51,600 | $194,800 |
| 2023 | $3,309 | $165,800 | $36,100 | $129,700 |
| 2022 | $3,259 | $165,800 | $36,100 | $129,700 |
| 2021 | $2,914 | $165,800 | $36,100 | $129,700 |
| 2020 | $2,791 | $165,800 | $36,100 | $129,700 |
| 2019 | $2,659 | $128,100 | $26,300 | $101,800 |
| 2018 | $2,515 | $128,100 | $26,300 | $101,800 |
| 2017 | $2,529 | $128,100 | $26,300 | $101,800 |
| 2016 | $2,619 | $128,100 | $26,300 | $101,800 |
| 2015 | $2,046 | $128,100 | $26,300 | $101,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $128,100 | $26,300 | $101,800 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2025
Listing Maintenance
Century 21 Affiliated
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Nichole Byng
Acre Realty, Ltd.
(920) 427-5049
1 in this area
85 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Brenda Feucht
Century 21 Ace Realty
(920) 284-8980
1 in this area
114 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Lee Anna Greider
Beiser Realty, LLC
(920) 420-3600
3 in this area
96 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Stacey Hennessey
Acre Realty, Ltd.
(920) 470-9692
5 in this area
473 Total Sales
Source: REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin
MLS Number: 50305778
APN: 002-1252
Ask me questions while you tour the home.