164 Nashua Rd Groton, MA 01450
Estimated Value: $753,000 - $827,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,402
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 164 Nashua Rd, Groton, MA 01450 and is currently estimated at $788,794, approximately $328 per square foot. 164 Nashua Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Groton Dunstable Regional High School, Groton Community School, and Pepperell Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2009
Sold by
Siddiqui Saeed Hasan
Bought by
Siddiqui Tr Saeed H and Siddiqui Martha Jane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2008
Sold by
Siddiqui Martha J and Siddiqui Saeed H
Bought by
Siddiqui Martha J and Siddiqui Saeed H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Siddiqui Tr Saeed H | -- | -- | |
| Siddiqui Tr Saeed H | -- | -- | |
| Siddiqui Martha J | -- | -- | |
| Siddiqui Martha J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,088 | $661,500 | $253,100 | $408,400 |
| 2024 | $9,821 | $650,800 | $253,100 | $397,700 |
| 2023 | $9,445 | $603,900 | $253,100 | $350,800 |
| 2022 | $8,763 | $509,800 | $221,500 | $288,300 |
| 2021 | $8,717 | $495,300 | $214,200 | $281,100 |
| 2020 | $8,174 | $470,300 | $212,300 | $258,000 |
| 2019 | $7,977 | $440,500 | $210,500 | $230,000 |
| 2018 | $7,449 | $399,000 | $206,700 | $192,300 |
| 2017 | $7,251 | $397,100 | $204,800 | $192,300 |
| 2016 | $7,095 | $377,800 | $194,100 | $183,700 |
| 2015 | $6,902 | $377,800 | $194,100 | $183,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map