Estimated Value: $216,376 - $264,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,738
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 164 Old Hickory Rd, Byron, GA 31008 and is currently estimated at $238,844, approximately $137 per square foot. 164 Old Hickory Rd is a home located in Peach County with nearby schools including Byron Elementary School, Byron Middle School, and Peach County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2000
Sold by
Collier Collier J and Collier Do
Bought by
Coates Craig B and Coates Tori J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1999
Sold by
Nash Mark A and Nash Donna
Bought by
Collier Collier J and Collier Donna R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1988
Bought by
Nash Mark A and Nash Donna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1981
Bought by
Anderson Glenn F and Anderson Carol S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coates Craig B | $99,300 | -- | |
| Collier Collier J | $90,000 | -- | |
| Nash Mark A | $60,600 | -- | |
| Anderson Glenn F | $58,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,888 | $65,080 | $13,800 | $51,280 |
| 2024 | $1,787 | $59,320 | $13,560 | $45,760 |
| 2023 | $1,663 | $54,200 | $7,320 | $46,880 |
| 2022 | $1,505 | $48,320 | $7,320 | $41,000 |
| 2021 | $1,519 | $42,120 | $7,320 | $34,800 |
| 2020 | $1,603 | $44,800 | $7,320 | $37,480 |
| 2019 | $1,610 | $44,800 | $7,320 | $37,480 |
| 2018 | $1,617 | $44,800 | $7,320 | $37,480 |
| 2017 | $1,624 | $44,800 | $7,320 | $37,480 |
| 2016 | $1,618 | $44,800 | $7,320 | $37,480 |
| 2015 | $1,620 | $44,800 | $7,320 | $37,480 |
| 2014 | $1,622 | $44,800 | $7,320 | $37,480 |
| 2013 | -- | $44,800 | $7,320 | $37,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map