164 Old Orchard Rd Buxton, ME 04093
Estimated Value: $375,423 - $397,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 164 Old Orchard Rd, Buxton, ME 04093 and is currently estimated at $389,106, approximately $386 per square foot. 164 Old Orchard Rd is a home with nearby schools including Bonny Eagle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2014
Sold by
Littlefield Carl
Bought by
Littlefield Ross A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
4.47%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Littlefield Ross A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Littlefield Ross A | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,542 | $310,700 | $109,000 | $201,700 |
| 2024 | $3,415 | $310,700 | $109,000 | $201,700 |
| 2023 | $3,241 | $310,700 | $109,000 | $201,700 |
| 2022 | $3,184 | $310,900 | $109,000 | $201,900 |
| 2021 | $2,110 | $170,168 | $68,100 | $102,068 |
| 2020 | $2,117 | $170,168 | $68,100 | $102,068 |
| 2019 | $2,439 | $164,600 | $68,100 | $96,500 |
| 2018 | $2,327 | $164,600 | $68,100 | $96,500 |
| 2017 | $2,239 | $164,600 | $68,100 | $96,500 |
| 2016 | $2,148 | $164,600 | $68,100 | $96,500 |
| 2015 | $1,990 | $153,700 | $68,100 | $85,600 |
| 2014 | $1,952 | $153,700 | $68,100 | $85,600 |
| 2013 | $1,921 | $153,700 | $68,100 | $85,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map