NOT LISTED FOR SALE

164 Oswego River Rd Phoenix, NY 13135

Estimated Value: $188,000 - $229,485

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,296 Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 1, 2019

Last sale price $111,000 $86 Per Sq Ft

Est. 83% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,427 / mo

183 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 2.13 Acre Lot
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Workshop

About This Home

As of August 2019

You can't get this many upgrades anywhere for this price!!! Central AC-don't suffer with the heat this Summer, Full house quick recovery generator-never be without power again! 2.5 car garage-no more shoveling off your car in the Winter, Separate over sized workshop, 2 acres of land, This Great country property features a one owner home with 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms with split floor plan, separate laundry room, cathedral ceiling, large family room with gas fireplace. Enclosed porch, This home also has TONS of storage space! Private backyard with blueberry bushes and grape vines. Total square footage doesn't reflect the 300 sq ft family room--that's a nice bonus! So much for the price!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Elaine Amaritnant

Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate License #10401296747 Listed on: 10/12/2018

Howard Hanna Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Michael Miceli

Listing by Real Broker NY LLC License #10301224302

Real Broker NY LLC

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,448

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Lot Details

  • 2.13 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 164x565
  • Rural Setting

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Detached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,296 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Skylights
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Pine Crest Gp31428b

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 25
  • Assessor Parcel Number 355489-303-000-0003-025-000-0000

Property Details

Home Type

Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,448

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

2.13 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Manufactured On Land
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Builder Model: Pine Crest-GP31428B
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Rural Lot
  • Directions: Main St. to Oswego River Rd. Home on Right.
  • Architectural Style: Manufactured Home, Mobile Home
  • Body Type: Double Wide
  • Flooring: Carpet, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Sliding Glass Door(s), Skylights, Window Treatments, Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary, Primary Suite, Workshop
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Mobile Home,Manufactured On Land
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Crawl Space, None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 2.13
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Other, See Remarks, Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Detached, Electricity, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available
  • Water Source: Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Phoenix

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 355489-303-000-0003-025-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 164X565
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 92783.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3448.0
  • Tax Lot: 25

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 12, 2018
Closed on
Jun 11, 2019
List Price
$114,900
Sold Price
$111,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,900
-3.39%
Current Estimated Value
$203,621

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$92,621
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.36%
Original Mortgage
$111,000
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
VA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Haste Francis $111,000 Vanguard Research & Ttl Svcs
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Haste Francis $111,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/01/2019 08/01/19 Sold $111,000 -1.3% $86 / Sq Ft
04/13/2019 04/13/19 Pending -- -- --
04/02/2019 04/02/19 Price Changed $112,500 -2.1% $87 / Sq Ft
10/12/2018 10/12/18 For Sale $114,900 -- $89 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,084 $75,000 $17,300 $57,700
2024 $4,108 $75,000 $17,300 $57,700
2023 $4,090 $75,000 $17,300 $57,700
2022 $3,866 $75,000 $17,300 $57,700
2021 $3,835 $75,000 $17,300 $57,700
2020 $3,828 $75,000 $17,300 $57,700
2019 $1,174 $66,000 $17,300 $48,700
2018 $1,174 $66,000 $17,300 $48,700
2017 $1,161 $66,000 $17,300 $48,700
2016 $1,147 $66,000 $17,300 $48,700
2015 -- $66,000 $17,300 $48,700
2014 -- $66,000 $17,300 $48,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1154195

Central New York Information Services

APN: 355489-303-000-0003-025-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.