164 Packard Ave Wyckoff, NJ 07481
Estimated Value: $681,260 - $919,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,574
Sq Ft
$509/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 164 Packard Ave, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 and is currently estimated at $801,565, approximately $509 per square foot. 164 Packard Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, Dwight D Eisenhower Middle School, and Ramapo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1998
Sold by
Duffus Keith A and Duffus Paula A
Bought by
Gibbons Mary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$42,786
Interest Rate
6.68%
Estimated Equity
$758,779
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1997
Sold by
Bard Jonathan A and Bard Geraldie E
Bought by
Duffus Keith A and Duffus Paula A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Interest Rate
7.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gibbons Mary | $247,000 | -- | |
| Duffus Keith A | $220,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gibbons Mary | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Duffus Keith A | $198,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,853 | $454,000 | $318,000 | $136,000 |
| 2024 | $8,594 | $454,000 | $318,000 | $136,000 |
| 2023 | $8,363 | $454,000 | $318,000 | $136,000 |
| 2022 | $8,363 | $454,000 | $318,000 | $136,000 |
| 2021 | $8,417 | $454,000 | $318,000 | $136,000 |
| 2020 | $8,331 | $454,000 | $318,000 | $136,000 |
| 2019 | $8,217 | $454,000 | $318,000 | $136,000 |
| 2018 | $8,090 | $454,000 | $318,000 | $136,000 |
| 2017 | $7,990 | $454,000 | $318,000 | $136,000 |
| 2016 | $7,863 | $454,000 | $318,000 | $136,000 |
| 2015 | $7,777 | $454,000 | $318,000 | $136,000 |
| 2014 | $7,821 | $492,800 | $333,000 | $159,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map