164 Patterson St Appomattox, VA 24522
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $240,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
976
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 164 Patterson St, Appomattox, VA 24522 and is currently estimated at $208,878, approximately $214 per square foot. 164 Patterson St is a home located in Appomattox County with nearby schools including Appomattox Primary School, Appomattox Elementary School, and Appomattox Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2021
Sold by
Sale Michael
Bought by
Hochstuhl Joshua B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,767
Outstanding Balance
$114,718
Interest Rate
2.87%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$94,160
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2011
Bought by
Sale Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hochstuhl Joshua B | $125,500 | -- | |
| Sale Michael | $87,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hochstuhl Joshua B | $126,767 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $658 | $104,400 | $22,000 | $82,400 |
| 2024 | $658 | $104,400 | $22,000 | $82,400 |
| 2023 | $658 | $104,400 | $22,000 | $82,400 |
| 2022 | $658 | $104,400 | $22,000 | $82,400 |
| 2021 | $658 | $104,400 | $22,000 | $82,400 |
| 2020 | $658 | $104,400 | $22,000 | $82,400 |
| 2019 | $645 | $99,200 | $20,000 | $79,200 |
| 2018 | $645 | $99,200 | $20,000 | $79,200 |
| 2017 | $645 | $99,200 | $20,000 | $79,200 |
| 2016 | -- | $99,200 | $20,000 | $79,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $99,200 | $20,000 | $79,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $97,400 | $22,000 | $75,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map