164 Pinehurst Ct Dublin, GA 31021
Estimated Value: $202,634 - $226,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,467
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 164 Pinehurst Ct, Dublin, GA 31021 and is currently estimated at $215,159, approximately $146 per square foot. 164 Pinehurst Ct is a home located in Laurens County with nearby schools including Susie Dasher, Dublin Middle School, and Moore Street School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2018
Sold by
Oconee Holding Co
Bought by
Blatersen Jennifer M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blatersen Jennifer M | $149,812 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,186 | $76,538 | $6,000 | $70,538 |
| 2024 | $2,483 | $77,854 | $6,000 | $71,854 |
| 2023 | $2,216 | $69,294 | $6,000 | $63,294 |
| 2022 | $468 | $69,294 | $6,000 | $63,294 |
| 2021 | $353 | $49,355 | $6,400 | $42,955 |
| 2020 | $354 | $49,355 | $6,400 | $42,955 |
| 2019 | $354 | $49,355 | $6,400 | $42,955 |
| 2018 | $37 | $5,120 | $5,120 | $0 |
| 2017 | $37 | $5,120 | $5,120 | $0 |
| 2016 | $37 | $5,120 | $5,120 | $0 |
| 2015 | $37 | $5,120 | $5,120 | $0 |
| 2014 | $42 | $6,600 | $6,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map