164 Primrose Ln Dingmans Ferry, PA 18328
Estimated Value: $421,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 164 Primrose Ln, Dingmans Ferry, PA 18328 and is currently estimated at $421,000, approximately $311 per square foot. 164 Primrose Ln is a home with nearby schools including Delaware Valley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,260 | $28,200 | $2,750 | $25,450 |
| 2024 | $4,260 | $28,200 | $2,750 | $25,450 |
| 2023 | $4,197 | $28,200 | $2,750 | $25,450 |
| 2022 | $4,084 | $28,200 | $2,750 | $25,450 |
| 2021 | $4,042 | $28,200 | $2,750 | $25,450 |
| 2020 | $4,022 | $28,200 | $2,750 | $25,450 |
| 2019 | $3,883 | $28,200 | $2,750 | $25,450 |
| 2018 | $3,883 | $28,200 | $2,750 | $25,450 |
| 2017 | $3,778 | $28,200 | $2,750 | $25,450 |
| 2016 | $0 | $28,200 | $2,750 | $25,450 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,200 | $2,750 | $25,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map