NOT LISTED FOR SALE

164 Red Fox Dr Trenton, GA 30752

Estimated Value: $161,400 - $224,000

Studio
1 Bath
960 Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 164 Red Fox Dr, Trenton, GA 30752 and is currently estimated at $180,600, approximately $188 per square foot. 164 Red Fox Dr is a home located in Dade County with nearby schools including Dade Middle School and Dade County High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 3, 2014
Sold by
Clark Tony
Bought by
Bales Robert Eugene and Bales Tabatha N
Current Estimated Value
$180,600

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,469
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 5, 2007
Sold by
Sharp Royce M
Bought by
Clark Tony

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$39,614
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 2001
Sold by
Stephens Frances Jea
Bought by
Stephens Patricia An

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 12, 1994
Sold by
Deloria May Stephens
Bought by
Stephens Frances Jea

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 1991

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bales Robert Eugene $62,500 --
Clark Tony $38,309 --
Stephens Patricia An -- --
Stephens Frances Jea $30,700 --
-- $2,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Bales Robert Eugene $51,469
Previous Owner Clark Tony $39,614
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $440 $61,240 $9,800 $51,440
2024 $460 $59,120 $7,480 $51,640
2023 $1,096 $48,960 $5,280 $43,680
2022 $464 $40,040 $4,600 $35,440
2021 $468 $31,360 $4,600 $26,760
2020 $484 $27,400 $2,520 $24,880
2019 $485 $22,600 $2,520 $20,080
2018 $542 $22,600 $2,520 $20,080
2017 $494 $22,600 $2,520 $20,080
2016 $484 $22,240 $2,160 $20,080
2015 $484 $24,880 $4,800 $20,080
2014 -- $22,480 $4,800 $17,680
2013 -- $23,800 $4,800 $19,000
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.