Seller's Agent in 2019
Elizabeth Hall-Alven
RE/MAX
(501) 730-8966
7 in this area
24 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $219,000 - $230,000
Updates throughout! Looking for the perfect location to call home? Nestled between Conway and Vilonia, you have the best of both worlds.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Copeland Cameron Lewis | $145,000 | Faulkner County Title Co | |
| Riggs Laura | -- | None Available | |
| Riggs Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Riggs Laura | $84,050 | Waco Title Company | |
| Ntfn Inc | -- | -- | |
| Wolf Steven J | $115,000 | Faulkner County Title Co Inc | |
| Pitner Nathan | $95,000 | -- | |
| Corr Cert Collector | -- | -- | |
| Bollig | $44,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Copeland Cameron Lewis | $146,464 | |
| Previous Owner | Riggs Laura | $106,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Ntfn Inc | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Wolf Steven J | $117,346 | |
| Previous Owner | Pitner Nathan | $99,449 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/22/2019 05/22/19 | Sold | $145,000 | -0.3% | $83 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/24/2019 04/24/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/16/2019 04/16/19 | For Sale | $145,500 | +73.1% | $83 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/15/2017 09/15/17 | Sold | $84,050 | +5.2% | $50 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/28/2017 08/28/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/10/2017 08/10/17 | For Sale | $79,900 | -30.5% | $47 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/03/2014 01/03/14 | Sold | $115,000 | 0.0% | $68 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/04/2013 12/04/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/28/2013 10/28/13 | For Sale | $115,000 | -- | $68 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,249 | $35,430 | $4,000 | $31,430 |
| 2024 | $1,198 | $35,430 | $4,000 | $31,430 |
| 2023 | $1,141 | $26,210 | $4,000 | $22,210 |
| 2022 | $766 | $26,210 | $4,000 | $22,210 |
| 2021 | $717 | $26,210 | $4,000 | $22,210 |
| 2020 | $667 | $20,580 | $4,000 | $16,580 |
| 2019 | $657 | $20,580 | $4,000 | $16,580 |
| 2018 | $682 | $20,580 | $4,000 | $16,580 |
| 2017 | $1,032 | $20,580 | $4,000 | $16,580 |
| 2016 | $1,032 | $20,580 | $4,000 | $16,580 |
| 2015 | $1,054 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $704 | $21,040 | $4,000 | $17,040 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Elizabeth Hall-Alven
RE/MAX
(501) 730-8966
7 in this area
24 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Jeff Lutz
Arkansas Vacation Rental Property Mgmt
(703) 475-1499
3 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Sherry Atkinson
ERA TEAM Real Estate
(501) 940-3490
2 in this area
23 Total Sales
P
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Paul Nahlen
ERA TEAM Real Estate
N
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Neil Johnston
Ausum Realty
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 19012310
APN: 241-00006-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.