164 Rounded Wing Dr Easley, SC 29642
Estimated Value: $290,846 - $304,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,518
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 164 Rounded Wing Dr, Easley, SC 29642 and is currently estimated at $298,712, approximately $196 per square foot. 164 Rounded Wing Dr is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Crosswell Elementary School, Richard H. Gettys Middle School, and Easley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2007
Sold by
Windsor/Aughtry Co Inc
Bought by
Dunn Patricia S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,000
Outstanding Balance
$83,011
Interest Rate
6.37%
Estimated Equity
$215,701
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunn Patricia S | $137,071 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dunn Patricia S | $137,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $661 | $7,160 | $1,060 | $6,100 |
| 2024 | $661 | $6,230 | $920 | $5,310 |
| 2023 | $558 | $6,230 | $920 | $5,310 |
| 2022 | $514 | $6,230 | $920 | $5,310 |
| 2021 | $507 | $6,230 | $920 | $5,310 |
| 2020 | $498 | $6,228 | $920 | $5,308 |
| 2019 | $501 | $6,230 | $920 | $5,310 |
| 2018 | $463 | $5,580 | $920 | $4,660 |
| 2017 | $431 | $5,580 | $920 | $4,660 |
| 2015 | $698 | $5,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $5,480 | $880 | $4,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map