164 Rr St Baconton, GA 31716
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $244,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,075
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 164 Rr St, Baconton, GA 31716 and is currently estimated at $230,479, approximately $74 per square foot. 164 Rr St is a home with nearby schools including Mitchell County Primary School, Mitchell County Elementary School, and Mitchell County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2015
Sold by
Christiana Trust /Tr
Bought by
Edwards Jordan and Edwards Teresa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2013
Sold by
Beck Bobby
Bought by
Christiana Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards Jordan | $82,000 | -- | |
| Christiana Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,347 | $76,049 | $4,120 | $71,929 |
| 2024 | $3,448 | $76,049 | $4,120 | $71,929 |
| 2023 | $3,582 | $76,049 | $4,120 | $71,929 |
| 2022 | $2,702 | $59,009 | $4,120 | $54,889 |
| 2021 | $1,969 | $53,729 | $3,880 | $49,849 |
| 2020 | $1,969 | $53,729 | $3,880 | $49,849 |
| 2019 | $1,960 | $53,729 | $3,880 | $49,849 |
| 2018 | $2,545 | $53,729 | $3,880 | $49,849 |
| 2017 | $1,138 | $28,845 | $3,905 | $24,940 |
| 2016 | $951 | $28,846 | $3,905 | $24,940 |
| 2015 | $951 | $28,846 | $3,905 | $24,940 |
| 2014 | $951 | $28,846 | $3,905 | $24,940 |
| 2013 | $951 | $28,845 | $3,905 | $24,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map