164 Sand Spring Rd Cresco, PA 18326
Estimated Value: $256,880 - $313,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,364
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 164 Sand Spring Rd, Cresco, PA 18326 and is currently estimated at $279,970, approximately $118 per square foot. 164 Sand Spring Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Swiftwater Interm School, Swiftwater Elementary Center, and Pocono Mountain East Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2017
Sold by
Boggs Linda and Boggs George
Bought by
Toombs Mychal and Roses Samantha
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2016
Sold by
Sawitsky David F and Sawitsky Linda M
Bought by
Boggs Linda and Boggs George
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1993
Bought by
Sawitsky David F and Sawitsky Linda M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toombs Mychal | $13,000 | None Available | |
| Boggs Linda | $13,000 | None Available | |
| Sawitsky David F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $675 | $83,640 | $16,500 | $67,140 |
| 2024 | $550 | $83,640 | $16,500 | $67,140 |
| 2023 | $2,189 | $83,640 | $16,500 | $67,140 |
| 2022 | $2,155 | $83,770 | $16,500 | $67,270 |
| 2021 | $2,155 | $83,770 | $16,500 | $67,270 |
| 2019 | $2,995 | $16,940 | $2,940 | $14,000 |
| 2018 | $2,995 | $16,940 | $2,940 | $14,000 |
| 2017 | $3,029 | $16,940 | $2,940 | $14,000 |
| 2016 | $703 | $16,940 | $2,940 | $14,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,940 | $2,940 | $14,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,940 | $2,940 | $14,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map