164 Sheriff Rd Central, SC 29630
Estimated Value: $203,000 - $270,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,228
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 164 Sheriff Rd, Central, SC 29630 and is currently estimated at $243,996, approximately $198 per square foot. 164 Sheriff Rd is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Central Academy of the Arts, R.C. Edwards Middle School, and D.W. Daniel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2019
Sold by
Norris Luther Frank
Bought by
Norris Luther F and Norris Varcel W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norris Luther F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Norris Luther F | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $391 | $5,540 | $690 | $4,850 |
| 2024 | $1,887 | $4,820 | $600 | $4,220 |
| 2023 | $334 | $4,820 | $600 | $4,220 |
| 2022 | $0 | $4,820 | $600 | $4,220 |
| 2021 | $332 | $4,820 | $600 | $4,220 |
| 2020 | $332 | $4,820 | $600 | $4,220 |
| 2019 | $338 | $4,820 | $600 | $4,220 |
| 2018 | $318 | $4,500 | $600 | $3,900 |
| 2017 | $311 | $4,500 | $600 | $3,900 |
| 2015 | $302 | $4,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $4,200 | $480 | $3,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map