NOT LISTED FOR SALE

164 Sunflower Dr Windsor, CO 80550

Estimated Value: $437,000 - $511,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,555 Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 18, 2017

Last sale price $310,000 $199 Per Sq Ft

Est. 53% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,699 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Community Spa
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • No HOA
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of October 2017

Gorgeous, immaculate 4 bed 3 bath house with lots of upgrades, granite counter tops all throughout, kitchen stainless steel appliances are 2 years old, newer roof, new carpet on the family room, living room and stairs. Huge back yard with a beautiful landscaping, deck, located on a cul-de-sac. Newly painted outside, and there is a concrete pad in the back for RV. You don't want to miss this one!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Yarie Oster

Y and M Real Estate License #100032345 Listed on: 09/14/2017

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,278

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 15,001 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,555 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry on lower level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Schools

  • Windsor Charter Academy Elementary School
  • Windsor Middle School
  • Windsor High School

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R1573786

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Windsor Village 3Rd Fg Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Spa

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,278

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1978
  • Property Sub Type: Residential-Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.34
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Paved, Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: Windsor Village 3rd Fg
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Tri-Level
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 3
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • IRESDS_HasWaterRights: No
  • IRESDS_Total Sq Ft: 1555
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 3

Interior Features

  • Possible Use: Single Family
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Electric Range/Oven, Gas Range/Oven, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Microwave
  • Has Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Interior Amenities: Separate Dining Room
  • Window Features: Window Coverings
  • Room Bedroom3 Features: Carpet
  • Dining Room Features: Wood Floor
  • IRESDS_HasFamilyRoom: Yes
  • Room Bedroom4 Level: Lower
  • Room Bedroom4 Features: Carpet
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Upper
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Upper
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Upper
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Carpet
  • Master Bedroom Features: Carpet
  • Room Family Room Level: Lower
  • Room Kitchen Features: Wood Floor
  • Family Room Features: Carpet
  • Living Room Features: Carpet
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: Main
  • Master Bathroom Features: Shared Primary Bath
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: Sidewalks, Cul-De-Sac
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Wood/Frame
  • Property Condition: Not New, Previously Owned

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2

• Sewer: City Sewer
  • Water Source: City Water, Town of Windsor
  • Gas Company: Natural Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Hot Tub
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Windsor Charter Academy
  • HighSchool: Windsor
  • Junior High Dist: Weld RE-4
  • Middle Or Junior School: Windsor

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RES
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15001
  • Parcel #: R1573786
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2016
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1278

Multi Family

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 14, 2017
Closed on
Oct 18, 2017
List Price
$300,000
Sold Price
$310,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
3.33%
Current Estimated Value
$472,963

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$162,963
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.06%
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Outstanding Balance
$139,155
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$333,808

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 22, 2014
Sold by
Gonzales Leonard
Bought by
Olivas Sergio Alonso

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$181,649
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 26, 2013
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Gonzales Leonard

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 6, 2013
Sold by
Gonzales Stanley G and Gonzales Shelby T
Bought by
Us Bank National Nd

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 20, 2006
Sold by
Gonzales Stanley G and Browder Shelby T
Bought by
Gonzales Stanley G and Gonzales Shelby T

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$187,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 28, 2001
Sold by
Gonzales Stanley G
Bought by
Gonzales Stanley G and Browder Shelby T

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$140,199
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 18, 1997
Sold by
Schuck Peggy L
Bought by
Gonzales Stanley G

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 31, 1993
Sold by
Siebrase Robert W and Siebrase Sharon T
Bought by
Gonzales Stanley G

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 28, 1986
Sold by
Stroh Timothy D and Stroh Sandra M
Bought by
Siebrase Robert W and Siebrase Sharon T

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 10, 1983

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Snow Scott $310,000 Land Title Guarantee Co
Olivas Sergio Alonso $185,000 Land Title Guarantee Company
Gonzales Leonard $142,000 North American Title
Us Bank National Nd -- None Available
Gonzales Stanley G -- Fahtco
Gonzales Stanley G -- Security Title
Gonzales Stanley G -- --
Gonzales Stanley G $79,500 --
Siebrase Robert W $64,500 --
-- -- --
Stroh Timothy D $68,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Snow Scott $168,000
Previous Owner Olivas Sergio Alonso $181,649
Previous Owner Gonzales Stanley G $187,000
Previous Owner Gonzales Stanley G $140,199
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/28/2019 01/28/19 Off Market $310,000 -- --
10/18/2017 10/18/17 Sold $310,000 +3.3% $199 / Sq Ft
09/18/2017 09/18/17 Pending -- -- --
09/14/2017 09/14/17 For Sale $300,000 -- $193 / Sq Ft
Source: IRES MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,266 $26,750 $5,630 $21,120
2024 $2,266 $26,750 $5,630 $21,120
2023 $2,080 $27,700 $4,740 $22,960
2022 $2,067 $21,300 $4,450 $16,850
2021 $1,926 $21,910 $4,580 $17,330
2020 $1,800 $20,880 $3,930 $16,950
2019 $1,784 $20,880 $3,930 $16,950
2018 $1,495 $16,550 $2,520 $14,030
2017 $1,582 $16,550 $2,520 $14,030
2016 $1,278 $13,500 $2,230 $11,270
2015 $1,188 $13,500 $2,230 $11,270
2014 $1,230 $13,100 $2,070 $11,030
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: IRES MLS

MLS Number: IRE832288

IRES MLS

APN: R1573786

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.