164 Thoreau Dr Burnside, KY 42519
Estimated Value: $235,000 - $274,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,630
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 164 Thoreau Dr, Burnside, KY 42519 and is currently estimated at $246,668, approximately $151 per square foot. 164 Thoreau Dr is a home located in Pulaski County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2021
Sold by
Shouse Strauder
Bought by
Shouse Nicholas Jon and Shouse Kathleen Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,500
Outstanding Balance
$142,034
Interest Rate
3.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$104,634
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shouse Nicholas Jon | $175,000 | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shouse Nicholas Jon | $157,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |