Seller's Agent in 2026
yawar charlie
Christie's International Real Estate SoCal
(323) 547-8900
1 in this area
81 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $558,000 - $579,000
This beautifully remodeled condominium offers comfort, style, and convenience in the heart of Carson. Recent 2025 updates include new hardwood floors, new kitchen cabinets and countertops, new AC units, and fully remodeled bathrooms. The bright living area flows into a modern kitchen with polished finishes and stainless steel appliances. The home features two well-sized bedrooms, a contemporary bathroom, an in-unit washer and dryer hook-up, and a large private patio perfect for relaxing or entertaining. A standout benefit is the private garage with direct access to the unit, adding exceptional convenience and security. The community around you is rapidly evolving, with major city investments under way, new transit improvements ahead of the 2028 Olympics, and expanding retail and amenities that continue to elevate the neighborhood.Located near shopping, parks, and major highways, this condo is ideal for first-time buyers or anyone looking for a turnkey home in an area on the rise.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Christie's International Real Estate SoCal License #01843002 Listed on: 12/01/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Carolina | $575,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Charlie Akbar R | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Charlie Akbar R | -- | None Available | |
| Charlie Akbar A | -- | Provident Title Company | |
| Charlie Akbar | $209,000 | Transcontinental Title Co | |
| Aurora Loan Services Llc | $250,360 | None Available | |
| 220Th Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Quary Joel W | -- | None Available | |
| Quary Jazmin M | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Quary Jazmin M | $383,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Santos Steve G | $215,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Mcfadden Rona R | $109,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Folk Daniel B | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Carolina | $517,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Charlie Akbar R | $299,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Charlie Akbar A | $264,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Charlie Akbar | $205,214 | |
| Previous Owner | Quary Jazmin M | $76,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Quary Jazmin M | $306,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Santos Steve G | $172,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcfadden Rona R | $106,575 | |
| Closed | Santos Steve G | $43,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/14/2026 01/14/26 | Sold | $575,000 | -4.0% | $548 / Sq Ft |
| 12/14/2025 12/14/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/01/2025 12/01/25 | For Sale | $599,000 | -- | $571 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,494 | $269,767 | $180,708 | $89,059 |
| 2024 | $3,494 | $264,478 | $177,165 | $87,313 |
| 2023 | $3,431 | $259,293 | $173,692 | $85,601 |
| 2022 | $3,265 | $254,210 | $170,287 | $83,923 |
| 2021 | $3,228 | $249,227 | $166,949 | $82,278 |
| 2020 | $3,250 | $246,673 | $165,238 | $81,435 |
| 2019 | $3,122 | $241,838 | $161,999 | $79,839 |
| 2018 | $3,068 | $237,097 | $158,823 | $78,274 |
| 2016 | $2,922 | $227,892 | $152,656 | $75,236 |
| 2015 | $2,870 | $224,469 | $150,363 | $74,106 |
| 2014 | $2,867 | $220,073 | $147,418 | $72,655 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
yawar charlie
Christie's International Real Estate SoCal
(323) 547-8900
1 in this area
81 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Walter Lopez
WGRES INC.
(818) 401-3937
1 in this area
79 Total Sales
Source: The MLS
MLS Number: 25623755
APN: 7341-009-044
Ask me questions while you tour the home.