Seller's Agent in 2025
Benjamin Pease
Corbett Realty
(920) 659-8086
72 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $256,907 - $290,000
Well cared for, full of charm, and ready to go. Just steps from Lake Winnebago, this 3 bed, 1.5 bath character home sits in a great location and blends timeless details with everyday function. Original touches like trim, archways, and hardwoods bring warmth and personality, while thoughtful updates make it move-in ready. A bonus den/office adds flexibility to the layout, and the flow feels both classic and practical.The fenced-in yard adds privacy, and relaxation. Solid location, vintage style, and that “this just feels right” kind of vibe. Don’t wait on this one. Per sellers all offers to be presented and reviewed Monday August 11th
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Corbett Realty License #94-111027 Listed on: 08/06/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boettcher Chad James | $215,000 | None Available | |
| Johnson Katie L | $150,400 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boettcher Chad James | $204,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Katie L | $141,550 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/05/2025 09/05/25 | Sold | $270,000 | +3.9% | $150 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/06/2025 08/06/25 | For Sale | $259,900 | +20.9% | $144 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/04/2021 08/04/21 | Sold | $215,000 | +4.9% | $119 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/16/2021 06/16/21 | For Sale | $205,000 | +36.3% | $114 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/14/2017 07/14/17 | Sold | $150,400 | +0.3% | $83 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/23/2017 05/23/17 | Price Changed | $149,900 | -3.2% | $83 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/21/2017 04/21/17 | For Sale | $154,900 | -- | $86 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,002 | $210,300 | $28,500 | $181,800 |
| 2023 | $4,171 | $151,900 | $20,400 | $131,500 |
| 2022 | $4,163 | $151,900 | $20,400 | $131,500 |
| 2021 | $3,901 | $151,900 | $20,400 | $131,500 |
| 2020 | $3,763 | $151,900 | $20,400 | $131,500 |
| 2019 | $3,642 | $151,900 | $20,400 | $131,500 |
| 2018 | $3,580 | $151,900 | $20,400 | $131,500 |
| 2017 | $3,664 | $151,900 | $20,400 | $131,500 |
| 2016 | $3,513 | $143,400 | $20,400 | $123,000 |
| 2015 | $3,694 | $143,400 | $20,400 | $123,000 |
| 2014 | $4,506 | $143,400 | $20,400 | $123,000 |
| 2013 | $4,384 | $143,400 | $20,400 | $123,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Benjamin Pease
Corbett Realty
(920) 659-8086
72 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Lindsay Turchan
First Weber, Inc.
(920) 422-1746
36 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Melanie Budde
Budde Realty
(920) 319-6066
85 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2021
SCWMLS Non-Member
South Central Non-Member
Seller's Agent in 2017
Barbara McClain
First Weber Oshkosh
(920) 233-4184
101 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Megan Lang
First Weber Oshkosh
(920) 203-3047
460 Total Sales
Source: REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin
MLS Number: 50312987
APN: 14-02210000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.