L
Seller's Agent in 2024
Lonny Miller
Charles Rutenberg Realty
(847) 347-4666
1 in this area
26 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $392,000
3 bedroom home in solid condition that is priced low for a fast sale. This home has a new roof around 5 years ago. A privacy fence around the side and back yards with a gazebo. 2 car garage and a huge driveway. Home will be left uncleaned. short sale
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| W Artesian Inc | $200,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Scanlon Edward R | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/17/2024 06/17/24 | Sold | $200,000 | +14.3% | $184 / Sq Ft |
| 03/21/2024 03/21/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/21/2024 03/21/24 | For Sale | $175,000 | -- | $161 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,932 | $28,000 | $10,771 | $17,229 |
| 2024 | $6,932 | $24,000 | $8,677 | $15,323 |
| 2023 | $6,577 | $24,000 | $8,677 | $15,323 |
| 2022 | $6,577 | $24,000 | $8,677 | $15,323 |
| 2021 | $5,815 | $19,024 | $6,881 | $12,143 |
| 2020 | $5,746 | $19,024 | $6,881 | $12,143 |
| 2019 | $5,873 | $21,352 | $6,881 | $14,471 |
| 2018 | $4,947 | $16,992 | $5,984 | $11,008 |
| 2017 | $4,868 | $16,992 | $5,984 | $11,008 |
| 2016 | $4,836 | $16,992 | $5,984 | $11,008 |
| 2015 | $4,388 | $14,939 | $5,086 | $9,853 |
| 2014 | $4,300 | $14,939 | $5,086 | $9,853 |
| 2013 | $3,950 | $14,939 | $5,086 | $9,853 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2024
Lonny Miller
Charles Rutenberg Realty
(847) 347-4666
1 in this area
26 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Damian Albert
Albert Realty Advisors, LLC
(312) 342-8422
1 in this area
18 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12010088
APN: 03-11-200-115-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.