1640 Ansley Ave Bartow, FL 33830
Estimated Value: $300,596 - $359,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,741
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1640 Ansley Ave, Bartow, FL 33830 and is currently estimated at $331,149, approximately $190 per square foot. 1640 Ansley Ave is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Spessard L Holland Elementary School, Bartow Elementary Academy, and Bartow Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2003
Sold by
L M Prop Polk Cty Inc
Bought by
Hernandez Pablo and Hernandez Nancy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,339
Outstanding Balance
$48,578
Interest Rate
5.6%
Estimated Equity
$282,571
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Pablo | $18,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Pablo | $114,339 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |