Estimated Value: $388,186 - $444,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,940
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1640 Ballyganner Dr, Avon, IN 46123 and is currently estimated at $417,547, approximately $142 per square foot. 1640 Ballyganner Dr is a home with nearby schools including White Oak Elementary School, Sycamore Elementary School, and Avon Middle School North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2018
Sold by
M I Homes Indiana Lp
Bought by
Nyirenda Curtisa C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$261,243
Outstanding Balance
$224,063
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$193,484
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nyirenda Curtisa C | $266,063 | Stewart Title Co - Indianapoli |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nyirenda Curtisa C | $261,243 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,012 | $371,100 | $74,200 | $296,900 |
| 2024 | $4,112 | $363,800 | $74,200 | $289,600 |
| 2023 | $3,746 | $333,500 | $67,500 | $266,000 |
| 2022 | $3,660 | $323,300 | $64,900 | $258,400 |
| 2021 | $3,246 | $286,200 | $62,500 | $223,700 |
| 2020 | $3,193 | $279,000 | $62,500 | $216,500 |
| 2019 | $3,061 | $264,300 | $59,200 | $205,100 |
| 2018 | $1,798 | $59,200 | $59,200 | $0 |
| 2017 | $23 | $800 | $800 | $0 |
| 2016 | $24 | $800 | $800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map