1640 Bronco Ln Saint Louis, MO 63146
Estimated Value: $293,360 - $329,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,482
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1640 Bronco Ln, Saint Louis, MO 63146 and is currently estimated at $307,090, approximately $207 per square foot. 1640 Bronco Ln is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Willow Brook Elementary School, Pattonville Heights Middle School, and Pattonville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2002
Sold by
Dorney Mark A
Bought by
Zang Melody
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Outstanding Balance
$48,082
Interest Rate
6.83%
Estimated Equity
$259,008
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1997
Sold by
Gross Barry S and Gross Jacquelyn S
Bought by
Dorney Mark A and Dorney Melody A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,725
Interest Rate
7.65%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zang Melody | $130,000 | -- | |
| Hinchey Mark B | $130,000 | -- | |
| Hinchey Mark B | $130,000 | -- | |
| Dorney Mark A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hinchey Mark B | $117,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dorney Mark A | $109,725 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,180 | $51,700 | $15,810 | $35,890 |
| 2024 | $3,180 | $45,300 | $9,880 | $35,420 |
| 2023 | $3,192 | $45,300 | $9,880 | $35,420 |
| 2022 | $2,907 | $37,530 | $11,860 | $25,670 |
| 2021 | $2,892 | $37,530 | $11,860 | $25,670 |
| 2020 | $3,050 | $38,040 | $11,690 | $26,350 |
| 2019 | $3,031 | $38,040 | $11,690 | $26,350 |
| 2018 | $2,778 | $31,940 | $9,730 | $22,210 |
| 2017 | $2,785 | $31,940 | $9,730 | $22,210 |
| 2016 | $2,445 | $27,480 | $10,740 | $16,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map