1640 Davis Ln Batesville, AR 72501
Estimated Value: $94,024 - $122,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1640 Davis Ln, Batesville, AR 72501 and is currently estimated at $106,756, approximately $88 per square foot. 1640 Davis Ln is a home located in Independence County with nearby schools including Batesville Junior High School, Batesville High School, and Hope Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1990
Bought by
Roberson Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1980
Bought by
Jones Frank E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberson Thomas | -- | -- | |
| Jones Frank E | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $534 | $10,000 | $1,220 | $8,780 |
| 2024 | $534 | $10,000 | $1,220 | $8,780 |
| 2023 | $534 | $10,000 | $1,220 | $8,780 |
| 2022 | $534 | $10,000 | $1,220 | $8,780 |
| 2021 | $534 | $10,000 | $1,220 | $8,780 |
| 2020 | $534 | $10,000 | $1,220 | $8,780 |
| 2019 | $509 | $9,540 | $1,080 | $8,460 |
| 2018 | $509 | $9,540 | $1,080 | $8,460 |
| 2017 | $503 | $9,540 | $1,080 | $8,460 |
| 2016 | $503 | $9,540 | $1,080 | $8,460 |
| 2015 | $499 | $9,540 | $1,080 | $8,460 |
| 2014 | $531 | $10,060 | $1,160 | $8,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map