1640 E Appalachian Rd Flagstaff, AZ 86004
Shadow Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $611,866 - $762,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
1,689
Sq Ft
$418/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1640 E Appalachian Rd, Flagstaff, AZ 86004 and is currently estimated at $706,467, approximately $418 per square foot. 1640 E Appalachian Rd is a home located in Coconino County with nearby schools including Sechrist Elementary School, Flagstaff High School, and Pine Forest School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2018
Sold by
Roustan Dennis R and Roustan Catherine L
Bought by
Roustan Dennis R and Roustan Catherine L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2003
Sold by
Harris Joseph and Roustan Catherine
Bought by
Roustan Dennis R and Roustan Catherine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,698
Interest Rate
5.83%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2002
Sold by
Roustan Catherine L and Roustan Dennis R
Bought by
Roustan Dennis R and Roustan Catherine L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2000
Sold by
Roustan Catherine L and Roustan Dennis R
Bought by
Roustan Dennis R and Roustan Catherine L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$11,000
Interest Rate
7.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1997
Sold by
Harris Catherine and Roustan Catherine L
Bought by
Roustan Dennis R and Roustan Catherine L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area