1640 E Spring Ridge Cir Winter Garden, FL 34787
Estimated Value: $453,000 - $474,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,831
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1640 E Spring Ridge Cir, Winter Garden, FL 34787 and is currently estimated at $461,309, approximately $251 per square foot. 1640 E Spring Ridge Cir is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Dillard Street Elementary, Lakeview Middle, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2005
Sold by
Keoppen Kelly Nicole and Keoppen Neil
Bought by
Collins James and Collins Melinda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,200
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2005
Sold by
Marini Thomas and Marini Donna
Bought by
Keoppen Kelly Nicole
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,400
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2000
Sold by
Pr Alfredo Colon
Bought by
Marini Thomas and Marini Donna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,727
Interest Rate
7.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins James | $286,000 | Metro Title Services | |
| Keoppen Kelly Nicole | $233,000 | Metro Title Services | |
| Marini Thomas | $109,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Collins James | $57,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Collins James | $228,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Keoppen Kelly Nicole | $186,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Marini Thomas | $116,994 | |
| Previous Owner | Marini Thomas | $112,727 | |
| Closed | Keoppen Kelly Nicole | $46,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,977 | $166,214 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,794 | $161,844 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,794 | $152,702 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,731 | $148,254 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,696 | $143,936 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,612 | $141,949 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,656 | $138,758 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,636 | $136,171 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,588 | $173,916 | $45,000 | $128,916 |
| 2016 | $1,579 | $160,150 | $35,000 | $125,150 |
| 2015 | $1,607 | $150,972 | $35,000 | $115,972 |
| 2014 | $1,616 | $131,380 | $35,000 | $96,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map