1640 Florida 50 Clermont, FL 34711
Studio
--
Bath
7,406
Sq Ft
1.2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1640 Florida 50, Clermont, FL 34711. 1640 Florida 50 is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Aurelia Cole Academy, Lake Minneola High School, and Abels Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1999
Sold by
Lucas Clermont Ltd Ptnr
Bought by
Talal Prop Ltd
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Talal Prop Ltd | $575,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $34,556 | $2,072,906 | $1,304,131 | $768,775 |
| 2025 | $32,002 | $2,008,165 | $1,304,131 | $704,034 |
| 2024 | $32,002 | $2,024,819 | $1,304,131 | $720,688 |
| 2023 | $32,002 | $1,846,605 | $1,185,655 | $660,950 |
| 2022 | $30,528 | $1,754,015 | $1,077,868 | $676,147 |
| 2021 | $27,408 | $1,617,228 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $27,817 | $1,629,021 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $27,200 | $1,542,328 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $24,278 | $1,389,796 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $22,684 | $1,337,396 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $20,421 | $1,128,779 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $20,155 | $1,080,578 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $18,835 | $1,028,178 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map