1640 Hawthorne Loop Driftwood, TX 78619
Rim Rock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $844,307 - $962,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,182
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1640 Hawthorne Loop, Driftwood, TX 78619 and is currently estimated at $917,827, approximately $288 per square foot. 1640 Hawthorne Loop is a home located in Hays County with nearby schools including Sycamore Springs Elementary School, Sycamore Springs Middle, and Dripping Springs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2006
Sold by
Robert Stephen Homes Ltd
Bought by
Fritcher Timothy A and Fritcher Vicki
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$131,500
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$786,327
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2005
Sold by
Lsm Ranch Ltd
Bought by
Robert Stephen Homes Ltd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fritcher Timothy A | -- | First American Title | |
| Robert Stephen Homes Ltd | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fritcher Timothy A | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,124 | $788,785 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $123 | $717,077 | $177,650 | $612,030 |
| 2023 | $10,881 | $651,888 | $177,650 | $786,700 |
| 2022 | $11,186 | $592,625 | $151,500 | $727,500 |
| 2021 | $11,426 | $538,750 | $87,750 | $451,000 |
| 2019 | $11,529 | $477,960 | $86,250 | $391,710 |
| 2018 | $11,307 | $448,030 | $78,750 | $369,280 |
| 2017 | $11,675 | $434,080 | $75,000 | $359,080 |
| 2016 | $12,141 | $451,440 | $114,800 | $336,640 |
| 2015 | $11,889 | $433,070 | $114,800 | $318,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map