1640 High Pointe Dr Zeeland, MI 49464
Estimated Value: $355,098 - $410,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,154
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1640 High Pointe Dr, Zeeland, MI 49464 and is currently estimated at $378,275, approximately $175 per square foot. 1640 High Pointe Dr is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including New Groningen School, Creekside Middle School, and Zeeland West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2014
Sold by
Daniels Wilbur D and Daniels Aletha G
Bought by
Daniels Wilbur D and Daniels Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniels Wilbur D | -- | None Available | |
| Daniels Wilbur D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,309 | $155,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $22 | $145,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,117 | $123,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,185 | $129,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,092 | $116,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,061 | $111,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,012 | $90,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,774 | $101,500 | $11,500 | $90,000 |
| 2017 | $2,734 | $107,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,714 | $101,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,555 | $95,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,555 | $88,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map