$669,900
SOLD APR 20, 2026

1640 Madison Ct Bogart, GA 30622

5 Beds
4.5 Baths
3,055 Sq Ft
0.29 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 20, 2026

$219 Per Sq Ft

1% Below List Price

209 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to 1640 Madison Court, a luxurious custom-built home nestled in the popular Franklin Grove gated community in Bogart, GA. Located within the award-winning North Oconee School District, this exceptional property combines upscale living with unmatched convenience and community amenities. Inside, discover an open-concept layout with elegant hardwood floors, custom lighting, and premium finishes throughout. The gourmet kitchen is a chefs dream, featuring a gas cooktop, raised dishwasher, and a hidden walk-in pantry worthy of your dream home vision board. The main-level owners suite offers a serene escape with dual walk-in closets and a spa-inspired ensuite bath. Also on the main level are a sleek pocket office and a private guest suite ideal for visitors or multigenerational living. Upstairs, you'll find two additional bedrooms with a shared bath, and a spacious guest suite above the garage complete with an oversized bedroom and full bath offering added privacy and flexibility. Step outside to enjoy a screened-in porch and a beautifully landscaped yard your own private sanctuary for relaxation or entertaining. Community amenities include swim, tennis, a fitness center, clubhouse, and greenspace and playground, all within a gated neighborhood. This home truly has it all space, style, and a prime location. Schedule your private showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lynn Brogdon

RE/MAX Living License #298128 Listed on: 06/27/2025

RE/MAX Living

Last Buyer's Agent

Erika Murphy

Coldwell Banker Upchurch Realty License #401738

Coldwell Banker Upchurch Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,797

Year Built

  • Built in 2012

Lot Details

  • 12,632 Sq Ft Lot
  • Private Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Partially Wooded Lot
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $132 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Craftsman Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Concrete Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 3,055 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 29 / A

Community Details

Overview

  • $396 Initiation Fee
  • Association fees include facilities fee, swimming, tennis, trash

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,797

Year Built

Built in 2012

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

HOA Fees

$132 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2012
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Craftsman
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Financing Type: Conventional
  • Levels: Two
  • Lot Size Acres: .29
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Total Finished Area2: 3055
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Dining Room Features: Dining Rm/Living Rm Combo
  • Basement: None
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 3055
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3055
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, In-Law Floorplan, Master On Main Level, Separate Shower, Two Story Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas Log, Living Room
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Room, Kitchen Island, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-in Pantry
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Storm Window(s)

Beds/Baths

  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Upper Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedroom Main Level: 2

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick, Concrete
  • ExteriorFeatures: Sprinkler System
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Lot Features: Level, Private
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Screened
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Composition
  • View: Seasonal View

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • ParkingTotal: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Laundry Features: In Garage
  • Security Features: Gated Community, Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Propane, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Annual Association Fee: 1584
  • Association: Yes
  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Walk To Shopping

Fee Information

  • Initiation Fee: 396
  • Association Fee Includes: Facilities Fee, Swimming, Tennis, Trash

Schools

  • Elementary School: Rocky Branch
  • High School: North Oconee
  • Middle School: Other

Lot Info

  • Lot: 29

Multi Family

  • Total Fireplaces: 1

Tax Info

  • Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3797.23

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 5, 2013
Sold by
Johnson Jesse
Bought by
Scout Construction Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 29, 2012
Sold by
Johnson Jesse W
Bought by
Shelton Bennett F and Shelton Julie R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 23, 2012
Sold by
Crm Central Properties Llc
Bought by
Johnson Jesse W

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 2, 2011
Sold by
Monty Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Crm Central Properties Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 12, 2008
Sold by
Franklin Grove Partners Llc
Bought by
Monty Enterprises Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 25, 2007
Sold by
Calvin Homes Llc
Bought by
Franklin Grove Partners Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 3, 2006

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $23,000 --
Warranty Deed $26,500 --
Deed $87,000 --
Deed $110,000 --
Deed $441,700 --
Deed -- --
Deed $840,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/20/2026 04/20/26 Sold $669,900 -1.5% $219 / Sq Ft
06/27/2025 06/27/25 For Sale $679,900 -- $223 / Sq Ft
Source: Georgia MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,083 $229,990 $24,000 $205,990
2024 $4,083 $205,222 $24,000 $181,222
2023 $3,797 $182,876 $24,000 $158,876
2022 $3,417 $161,262 $24,000 $137,262
2021 $3,154 $138,236 $16,000 $122,236
2020 $3,100 $135,703 $16,000 $119,703
2019 $2,869 $125,723 $16,000 $109,723
2018 $2,798 $120,109 $16,000 $104,109
2017 $2,617 $112,499 $16,000 $96,499
2016 $2,470 $106,292 $16,000 $90,292
2015 $2,291 $98,528 $16,000 $82,528
2014 $2,254 $94,819 $16,000 $78,819
2013 -- $87,195 $16,000 $71,195
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Georgia MLS

MLS Number: 10553074

Georgia MLS

APN: B02-N0-29A

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.