1640 N 6th E Mountain Home, ID 83647
Estimated Value: $290,578 - $340,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,286
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1640 N 6th E, Mountain Home, ID 83647 and is currently estimated at $315,145, approximately $245 per square foot. 1640 N 6th E is a home located in Elmore County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, Hacker Middle School, and Mountain Home Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $114 | $315,203 | $66,000 | $249,203 |
| 2024 | $114 | $334,367 | $58,000 | $276,367 |
| 2023 | $976 | $316,285 | $45,000 | $271,285 |
| 2022 | $1,188 | $302,854 | $41,700 | $261,154 |
| 2021 | $437 | $223,333 | $34,800 | $188,533 |
| 2020 | $864 | $175,548 | $29,000 | $146,548 |
| 2019 | $772 | $149,973 | $29,000 | $120,973 |
| 2018 | $1,239 | $110,560 | $24,151 | $86,409 |
| 2017 | $1,013 | $86,073 | $24,151 | $61,922 |
| 2016 | $1,024 | $86,073 | $24,151 | $61,922 |
| 2015 | $958 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $86,035 | $28,413 | $57,622 |
Source: Public Records
Map