1640 Naples Dr Central Point, OR 97502
Estimated Value: $425,000 - $465,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,733
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1640 Naples Dr, Central Point, OR 97502 and is currently estimated at $438,880, approximately $253 per square foot. 1640 Naples Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Jewett Elementary School, Scenic Middle School, and Crater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2009
Sold by
Labaw Claude S and Labaw Virginia
Bought by
Casey Michael E and Casey Deanna L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$138,230
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$300,650
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2005
Sold by
Labaw Virginia
Bought by
Labaw Claude S and Labaw La Baw
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2004
Sold by
Labaw Virginia
Bought by
Labaw Claude S and Labaw Virginia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,900
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2004
Sold by
Bennett Charlie D and Bennett Misty J
Bought by
Labaw Virginia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,900
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2002
Sold by
Rossetto Keith and Keith Rossetto Construction
Bought by
Bennett Charlie D and Bennett Misty J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,350
Interest Rate
6.71%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casey Michael E | $220,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp | |
| Labaw Claude S | -- | -- | |
| Labaw Virginia | -- | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp | |
| Labaw Claude S | -- | -- | |
| Labaw Virginia | $254,900 | Lawyers Title Ins | |
| Bennett Charlie D | $170,900 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Casey Michael E | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Labaw Virginia | $285,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Labaw Virginia | $203,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Bennett Charlie D | $162,350 | |
| Closed | Labaw Virginia | $50,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,635 | $252,180 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,546 | $244,840 | $107,370 | $137,470 |
| 2024 | $3,546 | $237,710 | $104,240 | $133,470 |
| 2023 | $3,432 | $230,790 | $101,210 | $129,580 |
| 2022 | $3,352 | $230,790 | $101,210 | $129,580 |
| 2021 | $3,256 | $224,070 | $98,260 | $125,810 |
| 2020 | $3,161 | $217,550 | $95,400 | $122,150 |
| 2019 | $3,083 | $205,070 | $89,920 | $115,150 |
| 2018 | $2,989 | $199,100 | $87,310 | $111,790 |
| 2017 | $2,914 | $199,100 | $87,310 | $111,790 |
| 2016 | $2,829 | $187,680 | $82,300 | $105,380 |
| 2015 | $2,711 | $187,680 | $82,300 | $105,380 |
| 2014 | $2,642 | $176,920 | $77,590 | $99,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map