1640 Poole Rd Salisbury, NC 28146
Estimated Value: $177,000 - $243,933
Studio
1
Bath
1,406
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1640 Poole Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146 and is currently estimated at $210,467, approximately $149 per square foot. 1640 Poole Rd is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including Morgan Elementary School, Charles C Erwin Middle School, and East Rowan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2009
Sold by
Mills Robert Lee and Mills R
Bought by
Lowman Gernal A and Lowman Linda R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2005
Sold by
Mills Robert Lee and Mills Helen Smith
Bought by
Mills R L and Gurney Mills A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowman Gernal A | $115,000 | None Available | |
| Mills R L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $810 | $122,740 | $122,740 | $0 |
| 2024 | $810 | $122,740 | $122,740 | $0 |
| 2023 | $810 | $122,740 | $122,740 | $0 |
| 2022 | $723 | $98,030 | $98,030 | $0 |
| 2021 | $697 | $98,030 | $98,030 | $0 |
| 2020 | $697 | $98,030 | $98,030 | $0 |
| 2019 | $697 | $98,030 | $98,030 | $0 |
| 2018 | $692 | $142,736 | $142,736 | $0 |
| 2017 | $692 | $142,736 | $142,736 | $0 |
| 2016 | $692 | $142,736 | $142,736 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,394 | $239,303 | $181,747 | $57,556 |
| 2014 | $1,384 | $241,624 | $181,747 | $59,877 |
Source: Public Records
Map