NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $428,826 - $513,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
-- Sq Ft
1 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 1640 Powell Ave, River Falls, WI 54022 and is currently estimated at $475,457. 1640 Powell Ave is a home located in St. Croix County with nearby schools including Westside Elementary School, Meyer Middle School, and River Falls High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 3, 2020
Sold by
Waseen Jacob R and Waseen Sarah J
Bought by
Boedigheimer Brian A and Boedigheimer Tina M
Current Estimated Value
$475,457

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$246,060
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$229,397

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 2018
Sold by
Kehl Joseph W and Kehl Trina R
Bought by
Rudesill Sarah J and Waseen Jacob R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$244,800
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 26, 2014
Sold by
Ducklow Daniel J and Ducklow Susan J
Bought by
Kehl Joseph W and Kehl Trina R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$222,299
Interest Rate
4.2%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Boedigheimer Brian A $350,000 None Available
Rudesill Sarah J $306,000 None Available
Kehl Joseph W $234,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Boedigheimer Brian A $280,000
Previous Owner Rudesill Sarah J $244,800
Previous Owner Kehl Joseph W $222,299
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,646 $344,600 $68,300 $276,300
2024 $34 $344,600 $68,300 $276,300
2023 $3,317 $344,600 $68,300 $276,300
2022 $3,004 $344,600 $68,300 $276,300
2021 $3,042 $222,600 $50,000 $172,600
2020 $3,162 $222,600 $50,000 $172,600
2019 $3,019 $222,600 $50,000 $172,600
2018 $2,995 $222,600 $50,000 $172,600
2017 $2,946 $222,600 $50,000 $172,600
2016 $2,946 $222,600 $50,000 $172,600
2015 $3,103 $222,600 $50,000 $172,600
2014 $2,896 $222,600 $50,000 $172,600
2013 $3,098 $222,600 $50,000 $172,600
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.