1640 Prairieview Dr Bismarck, ND 58501
Southeast Bismarck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $363,000 - $578,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,552
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1640 Prairieview Dr, Bismarck, ND 58501 and is currently estimated at $461,261, approximately $297 per square foot. 1640 Prairieview Dr is a home located in Burleigh County with nearby schools including Rita Murphy Elementary School, Simle Middle School, and Legacy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2026
Sold by
Lynn Mauch
Bought by
Mauch June
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2021
Sold by
Garvey Michael and Garvey Sharon Silengo
Bought by
Mauch Garold L and Mauch June D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
2.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mauch June | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mauch Garold L | $338,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mauch Garold L | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,343 | $201,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,376 | $188,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,707 | $177,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,295 | $165,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,404 | $158,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,451 | $153,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,477 | $153,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,267 | $153,450 | $18,000 | $135,450 |
| 2017 | $1,885 | $137,100 | $119,100 | $18,000 |
| 2016 | $1,885 | $137,100 | $18,000 | $119,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $236,200 | $36,000 | $200,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map