1640 Prospect Ave Des Plaines, IL 60018
Estimated Value: $280,721 - $314,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1640 Prospect Ave, Des Plaines, IL 60018 and is currently estimated at $297,430, approximately $344 per square foot. 1640 Prospect Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Algonquin Middle School, and Maine West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2023
Sold by
Ross Lorraine Margaret
Bought by
Lorraine M Ross Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lorraine M Ross Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,700 | $19,000 | $4,627 | $14,373 |
| 2024 | $3,700 | $20,000 | $3,500 | $16,500 |
| 2023 | $3,562 | $20,000 | $3,500 | $16,500 |
| 2022 | $3,562 | $20,000 | $3,500 | $16,500 |
| 2021 | $1,847 | $15,545 | $3,213 | $12,332 |
| 2020 | $1,692 | $15,545 | $3,213 | $12,332 |
| 2019 | $1,666 | $17,467 | $3,213 | $14,254 |
| 2018 | $1,854 | $15,483 | $2,827 | $12,656 |
| 2017 | $1,790 | $15,483 | $2,827 | $12,656 |
| 2016 | $2,384 | $15,483 | $2,827 | $12,656 |
| 2015 | $2,724 | $13,541 | $2,441 | $11,100 |
| 2014 | $2,611 | $13,541 | $2,441 | $11,100 |
| 2013 | $2,607 | $13,541 | $2,441 | $11,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map