1640 Riverview Ln Dixon, IL 61021
North Dixon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $258,377 - $324,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,671
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1640 Riverview Ln, Dixon, IL 61021 and is currently estimated at $292,844, approximately $109 per square foot. 1640 Riverview Ln is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Jefferson Elementary School, and Madison Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,008 | $67,386 | $5,245 | $62,141 |
| 2023 | $2,847 | $55,563 | $4,812 | $50,751 |
| 2022 | $2,847 | $55,695 | $4,335 | $51,360 |
| 2021 | $2,596 | $51,570 | $4,014 | $47,556 |
| 2020 | $3,073 | $57,626 | $4,738 | $52,888 |
| 2019 | $2,984 | $51,121 | $4,600 | $46,521 |
| 2018 | $3,243 | $50,119 | $4,510 | $45,609 |
| 2017 | $3,109 | $48,192 | $4,337 | $43,855 |
| 2016 | $3,169 | $48,763 | $5,103 | $43,660 |
| 2015 | $3,011 | $48,763 | $5,103 | $43,660 |
| 2014 | $2,951 | $48,763 | $5,103 | $43,660 |
| 2013 | $3,552 | $58,106 | $5,392 | $52,714 |
Source: Public Records
Map