1640 Royal Blvd Elgin, IL 60123
Eagle Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $334,653 - $403,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,924
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1640 Royal Blvd, Elgin, IL 60123 and is currently estimated at $360,413, approximately $187 per square foot. 1640 Royal Blvd is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary School, Kimball Middle School, and Larkin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2017
Sold by
Cummings Rochelle
Bought by
Cummings John R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2008
Sold by
Schoeloe Matthew J
Bought by
Cummings Rochelle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2003
Sold by
Anderson Richard L and Anderson Susan D
Bought by
Schoewe Matthew J and Schoewe Rochelle Cummings
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,541
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1997
Sold by
Anderson Leroy J
Bought by
Anderson Lora Mae
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cummings John R | -- | Attorney | |
| Cummings Rochelle | -- | None Available | |
| Schoewe Matthew J | $191,500 | -- | |
| Anderson Lora Mae | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schoewe Matthew J | $188,541 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,073 | $83,882 | $23,799 | $60,083 |
| 2023 | $5,778 | $75,781 | $21,501 | $54,280 |
| 2022 | $5,471 | $69,099 | $19,605 | $49,494 |
| 2021 | $5,228 | $64,602 | $18,329 | $46,273 |
| 2020 | $5,078 | $61,673 | $17,498 | $44,175 |
| 2019 | $4,926 | $58,747 | $16,668 | $42,079 |
| 2018 | $4,878 | $55,343 | $15,702 | $39,641 |
| 2017 | $4,764 | $52,319 | $14,844 | $37,475 |
| 2016 | $4,537 | $48,538 | $13,771 | $34,767 |
| 2015 | -- | $44,489 | $12,622 | $31,867 |
| 2014 | -- | $43,940 | $12,466 | $31,474 |
| 2013 | -- | $45,099 | $12,795 | $32,304 |
Source: Public Records
Map