1640 S Tejon St Denver, CO 80223
Ruby Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $471,567 - $501,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,091
Sq Ft
$442/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1640 S Tejon St, Denver, CO 80223 and is currently estimated at $482,142, approximately $441 per square foot. 1640 S Tejon St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Schmitt Elementary School, Grant Beacon Middle School, and Rocky Mountain Prep: Southwest.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2021
Sold by
Accept Holdings And Relocation Llc
Bought by
Jacobson Joshua David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$459,950
Outstanding Balance
$414,609
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$67,533
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2021
Sold by
Lipniskis Lee E
Bought by
Accept Holdings And Relocation Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$459,950
Outstanding Balance
$414,609
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$67,533
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2019
Sold by
Fidelis Investments Llc
Bought by
Lipniskis Lee E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2018
Sold by
Larsen Linda Sue
Bought by
Fidelis Invstments Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2005
Sold by
Larsen Linda Sue
Bought by
Larsen Neil E and Larsen Linda Sue
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,950
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2003
Sold by
Erp Diana Kay and Larsen Linda Sue
Bought by
Larsen Linda Sue
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2002
Sold by
Erp Diana Kay and Larsen Linda Sue
Bought by
Erp Diana Kay and Larsen Linda Sue
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacobson Joshua David | $485,000 | Modern Closing Llc | |
| Accept Holdings And Relocation Llc | $485,000 | None Available | |
| Lipniskis Lee E | $385,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Fidelis Invstments Llc | $200,000 | First American Title | |
| Larsen Neil E | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Larsen Linda Sue | -- | -- | |
| Erp Diana Kay | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jacobson Joshua David | $459,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Lipniskis Lee E | $308,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fidelis Invstments Llc | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Larsen Neil E | $152,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Larsen Linda Sue | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,408 | $34,760 | $5,010 | $5,010 |
| 2024 | $2,408 | $30,400 | $1,070 | $29,330 |
| 2023 | $2,356 | $30,400 | $1,070 | $29,330 |
| 2022 | $2,023 | $25,440 | $4,930 | $20,510 |
| 2021 | $1,954 | $26,180 | $5,080 | $21,100 |
| 2020 | $1,560 | $21,030 | $5,080 | $15,950 |
| 2019 | $1,517 | $21,030 | $5,080 | $15,950 |
| 2018 | $1,171 | $15,130 | $5,110 | $10,020 |
| 2017 | $1,167 | $15,130 | $5,110 | $10,020 |
| 2016 | $959 | $11,760 | $4,004 | $7,756 |
| 2015 | $919 | $11,760 | $4,004 | $7,756 |
| 2014 | $738 | $8,890 | $2,356 | $6,534 |
Source: Public Records
Map