1640 Sanborn Dr Cincinnati, OH 45215
Estimated Value: $224,690 - $256,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,221
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1640 Sanborn Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45215 and is currently estimated at $240,423, approximately $196 per square foot. 1640 Sanborn Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Reading Community High School, Saints Peter and Paul Academy, and Mount Notre Dame High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2002
Sold by
Brinkman David M and Brinkman Kelly
Bought by
Vonwahlde Robert C and Vonwahlde Lynette A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,900
Interest Rate
6.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1996
Sold by
Koger Donald L
Bought by
Brinkman David M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,442
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1996
Sold by
Cochran Travas and Cochran Linda S
Bought by
Koger Donald L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vonwahlde Robert C | $122,000 | -- | |
| Brinkman David M | $81,500 | -- | |
| Koger Donald L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vonwahlde Robert C | $115,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Brinkman David M | $81,442 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,230 | $60,925 | $12,436 | $48,489 |
| 2023 | $3,201 | $60,925 | $12,436 | $48,489 |
| 2022 | $2,773 | $40,894 | $10,787 | $30,107 |
| 2021 | $2,315 | $40,894 | $10,787 | $30,107 |
| 2020 | $2,340 | $40,894 | $10,787 | $30,107 |
| 2019 | $2,267 | $36,187 | $9,545 | $26,642 |
| 2018 | $2,269 | $36,187 | $9,545 | $26,642 |
| 2017 | $2,138 | $36,187 | $9,545 | $26,642 |
| 2016 | $2,156 | $36,589 | $9,352 | $27,237 |
| 2015 | $2,175 | $36,589 | $9,352 | $27,237 |
| 2014 | $1,903 | $36,589 | $9,352 | $27,237 |
| 2013 | $1,929 | $37,339 | $9,545 | $27,794 |
Source: Public Records
Map