1640 Sherbourne Rd Valley Stream, NY 11580
Estimated Value: $693,155 - $719,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,276
Sq Ft
$553/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1640 Sherbourne Rd, Valley Stream, NY 11580 and is currently estimated at $706,078, approximately $553 per square foot. 1640 Sherbourne Rd is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Hamza Academy, Cheder at the Ohel, and Martin De Porres High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,994 | $517 | $215 | $302 |
| 2024 | $4,361 | $517 | $215 | $302 |
| 2023 | $10,119 | $517 | $215 | $302 |
| 2022 | $10,119 | $508 | $215 | $293 |
| 2021 | $12,163 | $480 | $200 | $280 |
| 2020 | $6,591 | $519 | $378 | $141 |
| 2019 | $7,722 | $556 | $380 | $176 |
| 2018 | $7,851 | $593 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,917 | $630 | $353 | $277 |
| 2016 | $8,140 | $667 | $374 | $293 |
| 2015 | $3,436 | $722 | $405 | $317 |
| 2014 | $3,436 | $722 | $405 | $317 |
| 2013 | $3,222 | $722 | $405 | $317 |
Source: Public Records
Map