1640 Webster Rd Roanoke, VA 24012
About This Home
This home is located at 1640 Webster Rd, Roanoke, VA 24012. 1640 Webster Rd is a home located in Botetourt County with nearby schools including Colonial Elementary School, Read Mountain Middle School, and Lord Botetourt High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,034 | $147,700 | $46,200 | $101,500 |
| 2024 | $1,034 | $147,700 | $46,200 | $101,500 |
| 2023 | $864 | $109,400 | $37,100 | $72,300 |
| 2022 | $864 | $109,400 | $37,100 | $72,300 |
| 2021 | $864 | $109,400 | $37,100 | $72,300 |
| 2020 | $864 | $109,400 | $37,100 | $72,300 |
| 2019 | $886 | $112,100 | $37,100 | $75,000 |
| 2018 | $886 | $112,100 | $37,100 | $75,000 |
| 2017 | $886 | $112,100 | $37,100 | $75,000 |
| 2016 | $886 | $112,100 | $37,100 | $75,000 |
| 2015 | $801 | $111,200 | $37,100 | $74,100 |
| 2014 | $801 | $111,200 | $37,100 | $74,100 |
| 2010 | -- | $111,200 | $37,100 | $74,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map