16401 E 32nd St S Independence, MO 64055
Glendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $207,000 - $226,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
958
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16401 E 32nd St S, Independence, MO 64055 and is currently estimated at $215,855, approximately $225 per square foot. 16401 E 32nd St S is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Glendale Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Pioneer Ridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1997
Sold by
Northington Gladys L
Bought by
Northington Robert William
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Northington Robert William | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,124 | $21,860 | $5,244 | $16,616 |
| 2024 | $2,076 | $30,655 | $4,231 | $26,424 |
| 2023 | $2,076 | $30,654 | $4,666 | $25,988 |
| 2022 | $1,221 | $16,530 | $4,019 | $12,511 |
| 2021 | $1,220 | $16,530 | $4,019 | $12,511 |
| 2020 | $1,252 | $16,479 | $4,019 | $12,460 |
| 2019 | $1,232 | $16,479 | $4,019 | $12,460 |
| 2018 | $1,283 | $16,380 | $3,194 | $13,186 |
| 2016 | $1,263 | $15,969 | $3,131 | $12,838 |
Source: Public Records
Map