NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $435,741

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,597 Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 1, 2025

Last sale price $425,000 $164 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,745 / mo

198 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Barn
  • Lake, Pond or Stream
  • Traditional Architecture
  • 10 Acre Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

As of October 2025

Seller is offering a $8,500.00 remodeling allowance for new flooring or whatever the buyer wants to use it for. Everything in this beautiful traditional farm house is oversized, including the attic. When you walk in, you are greeted with a large living area with pocket doors for separation. Down the hall there are 2 large bedrooms and a huge master. This home provides ample natural lighting making the two living areas and dining look even larger. You will never run out of storage in this massive kitchen that over looks the largest living area. When you walk out side you have a gorgeous view of all 10 acres! Got livestock? No problem most of the 10 acres is pasture and even has a barn in the back corner of the lot! Schedule your showing today! The owner of the property is a relative of the listing broker and a Realtor with the listing broker's firm

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Randy Woods

Investors Property Management License #070823 Listed on: 01/27/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Benjamin Tubbs

Atrium Realty License #201224

Atrium Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 10 Acre Lot
  • Rural Setting
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Brick Frame
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,597 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

10 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: Traditional
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family
  • Mandatory Association Dues Yn: No
  • Property Level: One
  • School Junior High: Lexington MS
  • Section: 16
  • Special Zoning District Yn: No
  • Storm Shelter: Below Ground
  • Third Party Comments: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • HistoricalDesignationYN: No
  • Model Home: No
  • PropertyBuildSTATUS: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Description: Other
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.10
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Sq Ft: 2597

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Brick & Frame
  • Pool: No
  • Exterior Features: Barn, Covered Porch, Outbuildings, Pond, Porch, Rain Gutters
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Capacity: 2

Lot Info

  • Acres: 10.0000
  • Land Sq Ft: 435600
  • Lot Description: Pasture/Ranch, Rural, Wooded

MLS Schools

  • School District: Lexington

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 27, 2025
Closed on
Sep 29, 2025
Sold by
Boyles Garrett D and Boyles Abby N
Bought by
Leader William John and Leader Kylie Morgan
Seller's Agent
Randy Woods
Investors Property Management
Buyer's Agent
Benjamin Tubbs
Atrium Realty
List Price
$515,000
Sold Price
$425,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$90,000
-17.48%
Views
57
Current Estimated Value
$435,741

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$10,741
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.18%
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$360,000
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$75,741

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 24, 2022
Closed on
Jun 8, 2022
Sold by
Whisenhunt Timothy C and Whisenhunt Glenne
List Price
$455,000
Sold Price
$445,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-2.2%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.38%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 4, 2005
Sold by
Haswell Glenn and Haswell Janice
Bought by
Whisenhungt Tim and Whisenhungt Glenne

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Leader William John $425,000 Chicago Title
Boyles Garrett D $445,000 Stewart-Ok City
Whisenhungt Tim -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Leader William John $360,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/01/2025 10/01/25 Sold $425,000 -14.1% $164 / Sq Ft
08/13/2025 08/13/25 Pending -- -- --
07/11/2025 07/11/25 Price Changed $495,000 -3.9% $191 / Sq Ft
01/27/2025 01/27/25 For Sale $515,000 +15.7% $198 / Sq Ft
06/10/2022 06/10/22 Sold $445,000 -2.2% $171 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/23/2022 05/23/22 Pending -- -- --
02/24/2022 02/24/22 For Sale $455,000 -- $175 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSOK

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,053 $45,538 $7,093 $38,445
2024 $4,862 $43,767 $5,418 $38,349
2023 $4,227 $41,683 $5,456 $36,227
2022 $2,576 $25,621 $4,786 $20,835
2021 $2,551 $24,875 $4,836 $20,039
2020 $2,514 $24,150 $4,604 $19,546
2019 $2,497 $23,447 $4,478 $18,969
2018 $2,424 $22,764 $2,700 $20,064
2017 $2,417 $22,764 $0 $0
2016 $2,444 $22,764 $2,700 $20,064
2015 $2,405 $22,764 $2,700 $20,064
2014 $2,440 $22,764 $2,700 $20,064

Source: MLSOK

MLS Number: 1152581

MLSOK

APN: R0100573

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.