16402 Briar Patch Place Hialeah, FL 33014
Estimated Value: $487,238 - $544,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,275
Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16402 Briar Patch Place, Hialeah, FL 33014 and is currently estimated at $513,560, approximately $402 per square foot. 16402 Briar Patch Place is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Miami Lakes K-8 Center, Miami Lakes Middle School, and Hialeah-Miami Lakes Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2011
Sold by
Gonzalez Maria Del Carmen
Bought by
Gonzalez Maria Del Carmen and Heredia Carlota
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2008
Sold by
Heredia Carlota
Bought by
Gonzalez Maria Delcarmen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1993
Sold by
Pardinas Jorge A and Pardinas Alicia
Bought by
Gonzalez Maria Del Carmen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,600
Interest Rate
7.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Maria Del Carmen | -- | None Available | |
| Gonzalez Maria Delcarmen | -- | None Available | |
| Gonzalez Maria Del Carmen | $87,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History