16403 Cope Rd SE Oldtown, MD 21555
Estimated Value: $128,111 - $203,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,556
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16403 Cope Rd SE, Oldtown, MD 21555 and is currently estimated at $175,528, approximately $112 per square foot. 16403 Cope Rd SE is a home located in Allegany County with nearby schools including Flintstone Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Fort Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1996
Sold by
Cope David A
Bought by
Cope David A and Cope Margaret Custodians
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cope David A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,160 | $106,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,132 | $104,100 | $58,700 | $45,400 |
| 2023 | $1,075 | $98,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $953 | $93,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $953 | $88,500 | $48,900 | $39,600 |
| 2020 | $961 | $88,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $961 | $88,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5 | $88,300 | $48,500 | $39,800 |
| 2017 | $961 | $88,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $88,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $968 | $91,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $968 | $88,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map